32
Selections in JEE-Advanced
133
Selections in JEE-Main
17
90% above in Boards
2
International Medals in Olympiad
1
Indian National Chemistry Olympiad (INChO)
1
Indian National Physics Olympiad (INPhO)
6
Regional Mathematics Olympiad (RMO)
5
Kishore Vaigyanik Protsahan Yojana (KVPY)
RESULTS - 2014
ICAD Results 2014 The FIRST of Firsts
JEE MAIN (4 out of First 5 Top Rankers are ICADians)
1st Nagpur Topper
Rupanshu Ganvir
(328/360)
2nd Nagpur Topper
Ameya Prabhune
(316/360)
4th Nagpur Topper
Anurag Bharadwaj
(310/360)
5th Nagpur Topper
Aditya Bhagwat
(307/360)
Other ICADians with More than 200 score
Ajinkya Kharalkar
272/360
Vaidehi Bhoyar
261/360
Kunal Narkhede
259/360
Mandar Khapekar
245/360
Simantini Huchche
213/360
Vedant Bhuyar
212/360
Amit Tapas
206/360
Shubhash Patel
202/360
JEE Advanced (4 out of First 5 Top Rankers are ICADians)
1st Nagpur Topper
Rupanshu Ganvir
AIR-24
IIT-Bombay
3rd Nagpur Topper
Aditya Bhagwat
AIR-404
IIT-Kharagpur
4th Nagpur Topper
Ameya Prabhune
AIR-442
IISc Banglore
5th Nagpur Topper
Anurag Bharadwaj
AIR-445
IIT-Kharagpur
BITSAT (4 ICADians crossed prestigious 400)
Ameya Prabhune
431/450
Maharashtra First Rank
Rupanshu Ganvir
427/450
Aditya Bhagwat
418/450
Anurag Bharadwaj
410/450
KVPY (Out of 6 Final Selections from Nagpur, 4 were ICADians)
Anuj Apte
AIR
Pranjal Warade
AIR
Ashwin Tayade
AIR
Kartik Venkatraman
AIR
Board (ICADians are the First Merit in Maharashtra in both General and Reserved Category)
1st Topper Open Category
Anurag Bharadwaj
Board: 98%
1st Topper Reserve Category
Rupanshu Ganvir
Board: 95%
National & International OLYMPIADS (PHYSICS)
IPhO
Rupanshu Ganvir
Silver Medal in International Physics Olympiad
APhO
Anuj Apte
Gold Meadal in Asian Physics Olympiad
NSEP
Ameya Prabhune
NSEP
Anurag Bharadwaj
National & International OLYMPIADS (CHEMISTRY)
INChO
Ameya Prabhune
Gold Medal in Indian National Chemistry Olympiad
NSEC
Rupanshu Ganvir
National & International OLYMPIADS (MATHEMATICS)
INMO
Rupanshu Ganvir
Indian National Mathematic Olympiad
INMO
Pranjal Warade
Indian National Mathematic Olympiad
RMO
Piyush Varyani
Regional Mathematics Olympiad
RMO
Ameya Prabhune
Regional Mathematics Olympiad
RMO
Anurag Bharadwaj
Regional Mathematics Olympiad